2015-2016

2015-2016

Congratulations!

Fascinating Group of Leaders

Fascinating Group of Leaders

Always Make Time to Have Fun

Always Make Time to Have Fun

Group Coaching Session

Group Coaching Session

Working at Gaining Insight

Working at Gaining Insight

Class of 2015-2016

Stephanie Adames
Stephanie Adames

Valley Metro Community Relations Program Representative

Crystal Allen, J.D.
Crystal Allen, J.D.

Attorney – Based in India

Juan Alvarez
Juan Alvarez

Peoria Parks & Sports Facilities. AFSCME Local 3282 Rep. City of Peoria Diversity Committee Member

James Arndt, M.Ed
James Arndt, M.Ed

Assistant Principal, Issac Elementary School District

Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr

Executive Director, Local First Arizona

Josselyn Berry
Josselyn Berry

Co-Executive Director ProgressNow Arizona

Paul Bork, M.A.
Paul Bork, M.A.

Child Crisis Arizona Shelter Manager

Dominick Braham, MPA
Dominick Braham, MPA

Assistant Program Manager Local Initiatives Support Corporation (LISC)

Jason Catonese, M.Ed
Jason Catonese, M.Ed

Isaac School District Honors Math Teacher

Stella Kowalczyk
Stella Kowalczyk

Realtor Community Activist

Rachel Curtis
Rachel Curtis

International Rescue Committee Anti-Trafficking Case Worker

Robert Davis
Robert Davis

College Success Arizona Success Adviser

Rueben Davis
Rueben Davis

Tyco Integrated Security Account Executive

Elora Diaz, M.Ed
Elora Diaz, M.Ed

Opportunity Youth Initiative, Maricopa Cnty Service Agency. Youth Re-Engagement Program Coordinator

David Garrett
David Garrett

Clinical Coordinator, Community Bridges

Derrick Goodrich
Derrick Goodrich

Political Researcher

Ryan Gudin
Ryan Gudin

University Student

Larry Herrera
Larry Herrera

Traffic Engineer - City of Tempe Washington Elementary School Board Member

Baily Hershberger, M.Ed
Baily Hershberger, M.Ed

Instructional Leader, Phoenix Union H.S. District

David Jefferson
David Jefferson

Founder and Executive Director Parent Support Arizona

Erin Connolly, J.D.
Erin Connolly, J.D.

Public and Political Affairs Specialist

Stephanie Miller, MSW
Stephanie Miller, MSW

Assistant Supervisor Casa de los Ninos Foster Care Program

Adam Morales
Adam Morales

Teachers Coach Teach For America

Jameela Norton
Jameela Norton

Health Educator, State of Oregon Women, Infants, Chrildren Program

Katie Paetz
Katie Paetz

Osborn Elementary School Board Member

Randy Perez
Randy Perez

Electoral Campaign Manager

Kalah Polsean
Kalah Polsean

Research Coordinator, Arizona State University

Kyrstyn Richardson
Kyrstyn Richardson

Arizona State University Masters in Public Administration Student

Kiana Sears
Kiana Sears

Board Member, Mesa Unified School District Outreach Manager, Arizona State University

Susan Sekaquaptewa
Susan Sekaquaptewa

Owner, Secakuku Consulting Board Member, Museum of Northern Arizona

Chiquita Serpas
Chiquita Serpas

Editha House Foundation Chief Operating Officer

Monica Trejo, M.Ed
Monica Trejo, M.Ed

School Board Member, Tempe Elementary School District Friendly House Instructional Coach Enza Academy Academic Officer

James Woods
James Woods

NARAL Pro-Choice Arizona Board Member