Class of 2017-2018

Ajlan Kurdoglu
Ajlan Kurdoglu

Owner, Home Mart Interiors

Andrew Pulcipher
Andrew Pulcipher

Developer, Bright Phoenix Member, Glendale School Board

Ashley Marengo
Ashley Marengo

Youth Coordinator UMOM New Day Centers

Azza Abuseif
Azza Abuseif

Field Organizer, Central Arizonans for a Sustainable Economy (C.A.S.E.)

Bert te Velde
Bert te Velde

Science Teacher and Robotics Coach, Scottsdale Unified School District

Beth Lewis
Beth Lewis

Chair, Save Our Schools Arizona Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

Carrie Deahl, NBCT
Carrie Deahl, NBCT

Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

Cas Bautista
Cas Bautista

Member, Youth Advisory Panel, Planned Parenthood AZ Peer Counselor, Teen Lifeline Organizing for Action Fellow.

Christopher Pawloski
Christopher Pawloski

Security Awareness Specialist, Raytheon

Claire Goldberg, B.A.
Claire Goldberg, B.A.

Community Commander, Snooze A.M. Eatery Kierland

Cynthia Reyes
Cynthia Reyes

Shop Steward, UFCW Local 99 ISS, Sky Harbor Airport

Elizabeth Howard, B.A.
Elizabeth Howard, B.A.

Community Engagement Manager, Fresh Start Women's Foundation

Gayle Lutz
Gayle Lutz

Steward, UFCW Local 99 Fry's Food Stores

Jaclyn Boyes B.A., M.A.
Jaclyn Boyes B.A., M.A.

Donor Relations Manager, A New Leaf Arizona Women's Education and Employment (AWEE) (AWEE) Board Member, Homeless ID Project

JevinHodge
JevinHodge

National Engagement Coordinator, LINK Strategic Partners Vice Chairman, AZ Democratic Party Board Chairman, Booker T Washington Child Development Center, President, Tempe Union High School Education Foundation

Joseph Muhlenkamp
Joseph Muhlenkamp

Genetics Clinical Research Coordinator Phoenix Children’s Hospital

Kelsey Rendelman
Kelsey Rendelman

Site Coordinator, Playworks

Kendall Jones
Kendall Jones

Local First Arizona Community Outreach Coordinator Board Member, Support Our Schools AZ

Kerrie Adney-Walker, BA, M Ed (2)
Kerrie Adney-Walker, BA, M Ed (2)

Director, Arizona Career Pathways Instructor, Rio Salado Community College, HSE Committee Member, Service Delivery, City of Phoenix Arizona@Work

Marcie Hutchinson
Marcie Hutchinson

Board Member, Mesa Unified School District Curriculum Consultant, School of Historical, Philosophical, and Religious Studies, ASU Board Member, AZ Council for History Education Board Member, AZ Academic Decathlon

Mark Lutz, M.A.
Mark Lutz, M.A.

Therapist, self employed

Megan Wilson, MSW
Megan Wilson, MSW

Social Provider Services Manager, Arizona's Comprehensive Medical and Dental Plan

Melissa Davis, B.A.
Melissa Davis, B.A.

Arizona Field Organizer, Defend Our Future

Murphy Bannerman
Murphy Bannerman

AZ Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee (ADLCC) Communications & Research

Naketa Ross
Naketa Ross

Founder/Executive Director ResilientMe Board Member, Phoenix Union High School District

Nelexia Galloway, MPA
Nelexia Galloway, MPA

Casualty Adjuster II, American Family Insurance Chair, Young African American Caucus, AZ Democratic Party

Reina Ravago, M.S.
Reina Ravago, M.S.

Advanced Program Coordinator of Outreach & Recruitment, HPOG HOPES, Pima Community College Member, Advisory Council, Tucson Unified School District Mexican American Student Service Advisory Council

Renee Behinfar
Renee Behinfar

Clinical Psychologist, Crisis Response Network & private practice

Robyn McBurney, B.A.
Robyn McBurney, B.A.

Legislative Assistant, Sean Bowie Arizona State Senate

Samantha Sidoti, B.A.
Samantha Sidoti, B.A.

Lead Teacher, Maryvale Preparatory Academy