Class of 2017-2018

Ajlan Kurdoglu
Ajlan Kurdoglu

Owner, Home Mart Interiors

press to zoom
Andrew Pulcipher
Andrew Pulcipher

Developer, Bright Phoenix Member, Glendale School Board

press to zoom
Ashley Marengo
Ashley Marengo

Youth Coordinator UMOM New Day Centers

press to zoom
Azza Abuseif
Azza Abuseif

Field Organizer, Central Arizonans for a Sustainable Economy (C.A.S.E.)

press to zoom
Bert te Velde
Bert te Velde

Science Teacher and Robotics Coach, Scottsdale Unified School District

press to zoom
Beth Lewis
Beth Lewis

Chair, Save Our Schools Arizona Teacher, Tempe Elementary School District

press to zoom
Carrie Deahl, NBCT
Carrie Deahl, NBCT

Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

press to zoom
Cas Bautista
Cas Bautista

Member, Youth Advisory Panel, Planned Parenthood AZ Peer Counselor, Teen Lifeline Organizing for Action Fellow.

press to zoom
Christopher Pawloski
Christopher Pawloski

Security Awareness Specialist, Raytheon

press to zoom
Claire Goldberg, B.A.
Claire Goldberg, B.A.

Community Commander, Snooze A.M. Eatery Kierland

press to zoom
Cynthia Reyes
Cynthia Reyes

Shop Steward, UFCW Local 99 ISS, Sky Harbor Airport

press to zoom
Elizabeth Howard, B.A.
Elizabeth Howard, B.A.

Community Engagement Manager, Fresh Start Women's Foundation

press to zoom
Gayle Lutz
Gayle Lutz

Steward, UFCW Local 99 Fry's Food Stores

press to zoom
Jaclyn Boyes B.A., M.A.
Jaclyn Boyes B.A., M.A.

Donor Relations Manager, A New Leaf Arizona Women's Education and Employment (AWEE) (AWEE) Board Member, Homeless ID Project

press to zoom
JevinHodge
JevinHodge

National Engagement Coordinator, LINK Strategic Partners Vice Chairman, AZ Democratic Party Board Chairman, Booker T Washington Child Development Center, President, Tempe Union High School Education Foundation

press to zoom
Joseph Muhlenkamp
Joseph Muhlenkamp

Genetics Clinical Research Coordinator Phoenix Children’s Hospital

press to zoom
Kelsey Rendelman
Kelsey Rendelman

Site Coordinator, Playworks

press to zoom
Kendall Jones
Kendall Jones

Local First Arizona Community Outreach Coordinator Board Member, Support Our Schools AZ

press to zoom
Kerrie Adney-Walker, BA, M Ed (2)
Kerrie Adney-Walker, BA, M Ed (2)

Director, Arizona Career Pathways Instructor, Rio Salado Community College, HSE Committee Member, Service Delivery, City of Phoenix Arizona@Work

press to zoom
Marcie Hutchinson
Marcie Hutchinson

Board Member, Mesa Unified School District Curriculum Consultant, School of Historical, Philosophical, and Religious Studies, ASU Board Member, AZ Council for History Education Board Member, AZ Academic Decathlon

press to zoom
Mark Lutz, M.A.
Mark Lutz, M.A.

Therapist, self employed

press to zoom
Megan Wilson, MSW
Megan Wilson, MSW

Social Provider Services Manager, Arizona's Comprehensive Medical and Dental Plan

press to zoom
Melissa Davis, B.A.
Melissa Davis, B.A.

Arizona Field Organizer, Defend Our Future

press to zoom
Murphy Bannerman
Murphy Bannerman

AZ Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee (ADLCC) Communications & Research

press to zoom
Naketa Ross
Naketa Ross

Founder/Executive Director ResilientMe Board Member, Phoenix Union High School District

press to zoom
Nelexia Galloway, MPA
Nelexia Galloway, MPA

Casualty Adjuster II, American Family Insurance Chair, Young African American Caucus, AZ Democratic Party

press to zoom
Reina Ravago, M.S.
Reina Ravago, M.S.

Advanced Program Coordinator of Outreach & Recruitment, HPOG HOPES, Pima Community College Member, Advisory Council, Tucson Unified School District Mexican American Student Service Advisory Council

press to zoom
Renee Behinfar
Renee Behinfar

Clinical Psychologist, Crisis Response Network & private practice

press to zoom
Robyn McBurney, B.A.
Robyn McBurney, B.A.

Legislative Assistant, Sean Bowie Arizona State Senate

press to zoom
Samantha Sidoti, B.A.
Samantha Sidoti, B.A.

Lead Teacher, Maryvale Preparatory Academy

press to zoom