2013-2014 Fellowship

Making Arizona Better

Making Arizona Better

One progressive leader at a time.

Network with other leaders

Network with other leaders

Practical skills, concrete results.

Dante James

Dante James

Leadership excellence.

There's a place for you.

There's a place for you.

Transform with high-performing skills, and an action plan for your vision.

Class of 2013-2014

Scott Berlin
Scott Berlin

Principal, Genuwin Consulting

Catrina Boppart
Catrina Boppart

Dignity Health - Development

Ernesto Bracamontes
Ernesto Bracamontes

Safe Schools Now Project Coordinator - Center for Neighborhood Leadership

Nick Bustamante
Nick Bustamante

Research Associate - ASU ASU Student for Juris Doctorate and Ph.D. in Justice

Melanie Ford
Melanie Ford

Kindergarten Teacher, Peoria Unified School District

Stacey Jay Cavaliere
Stacey Jay Cavaliere

Program Director, one*n*ten

Judith Davila, J.D.
Judith Davila, J.D.

Attorney

Allison Ewers
Allison Ewers

HP2 Promo Sales Manager

Joel Feinman
Joel Feinman

Chief, Pima County Defenders Office

Julia Fleeman
Julia Fleeman

Precinct Committee, LD 18

Dax Franklin Hicks
Dax Franklin Hicks

Community Relations Administrator La Frontera Arizona

Dr. Randall Friese
Dr. Randall Friese

Arizona State Representative LD 9 Professor of Surgery, University of Arizona

Megan Gagnon-Cagle
Megan Gagnon-Cagle

Media Associate - Immigration and Refugee Program Church World Service

Gerry Garvey
Gerry Garvey

Highlands Center for Natural History Operations Director

Jennifer Harris
Jennifer Harris

Legislative Liaison, AZ Department of Veteran Affairs

Zeenat Hasan
Zeenat Hasan

Grants & Contract Manager, AZ Alliance for Community Health Centers

Dominik Knoepfel
Dominik Knoepfel

World Pack Dispatch Operations

Elliot Ledley
Elliot Ledley

CoFounder, 2Shoes App

Allan Lira
Allan Lira

Deputy Director, La Machine

Debi Chess Mabie
Debi Chess Mabie

Executive Director, Tucson Pima Arts Council

Grant Miller
Grant Miller

Special Assistant, Vice President of Strategy,  Arizona State University

Juli Myers
Juli Myers

Development Director/Voting Rights Program Manager Arizona Advocacy Network

Martin Perez
Martin Perez

Assistant Principal of Student Success, Betty H. Fairfax High School

Taylor Pike
Taylor Pike

Human Service Specialist II, Arizona Department of Economic Security

Marilyn Rodriguez
Marilyn Rodriguez

Partner, Creosote Partners, Legislative Advocacy Firm

Nathan Rhoton
Nathan Rhoton

Executive Director, one*n*ten

Jessica Rubio Rincon
Jessica Rubio Rincon

ALAS Coordinator & Organizer - Center for Neighborhood Leadership

Kimberly Rosenthal
Kimberly Rosenthal

Safeguard Security and Communication

Margarita Silva
Margarita Silva

Attorney Partner, Silva & Fontes Law Firm PLC

TonyValdovinos
TonyValdovinos

Executive Director, LaMachine

Karilyn Van Oosten
Karilyn Van Oosten

Nat’l Director of Strategic Alliances – Chamberlain College of Nursing

Nelson Villamon
Nelson Villamon

Attending Seminary School

Libby Whitthorne
Libby Whitthorne

Board Member,League of Women Voters, Greater Tucson. Board Chair, Observer Corps

Saebin Yi
Saebin Yi

Academic Advisor, Rio Salado College